请选择 进入手机版 | 继续访问电脑版
中国唯一A股上市留学机构

太傻超级论坛

 找回密码
 注册

QQ登录

已签到
今日已签到
13

全部服务类型

用户头像

[经验分享] 留学澳洲塔州190/489签证最新政策详细解读

far0   发表于 2017-4-1 16:23:52 | 显示全部楼层 | 阅读模式 | 跳转到指定楼层
514 1
    留学澳大利亚不少同学在毕业后都想获得永居身份,其中州政府担保则是很重要的一条途径。而塔州州担保一向是最容易申请的州担保之一,也因此获得了很多小伙伴的青睐。如果你有在关注塔州的移民政策的话,一定听闻了最近一些关于塔州州担保变化的消息。不少传闻把这些变化描述得似乎天翻地覆,是否真的如此呢?我们先来看针对学生的新旧两版要求:7 N9 ^5 x+ \" K: e) S% [
  类别一作为塔州毕业生Tasmanian graduate:1 C# s' r, j/ n0 f3 S
  旧版要求:
! E. ]# i6 M7 F1 G7 B/ r) i, e, T- i  Studied full-time and on-site in a Tasmanian ter tiary institution for a minimum of one academic year (46 weeks); and8 N5 }+ U  c; F2 q
  Both the course and institution are CRICOS registered. and Nominated occupation on the Consolidated Sponsored Occupation List (CSOL); and Genuine intention to live and work in Tasmania.
8 B+ g" F9 v3 C( g  W/ p* m/ m  新版要求:
2 T2 \& b, O" n+ O# w& z  To be considered a Tasmanian graduate you must meet the following criteria:completed and graduated from a CRICOS registered course at a Tasmanian ter tiary institution.under taken a course which is full time and on site in Tasmania.the course duration must have been a minimum of one academic year (46 weeks) and must have been completed in two consecutive semesters.you must have lived in Tasmania for a minimum of 12 months." k4 U3 S0 z9 a
  分析; _$ y. i4 e: `
  对于塔州毕业生,可以看出,新版中对于在读教育机构与课程的要求基本维持原状,依旧是塔州CRICOS注册的机构和超过46周的课程,只是更加细化地要求了课程必须是在连续的两个学期内完成的。这意味着如果有中间休学一学期打算,或者转学打算的同学们必须要慎重考虑了。" Z" {5 L. q; D! p
  而且这里指的46周课程必须是一个完整的注册课程,而不能是几个课程凑满一年,这也意味着短期的课程,比如Naati翻译课程,是不能用做在塔州学习的证明的。3 q: e( \( @7 ^% t" z
  此外现在要求学生必须在塔州居住满一年才可以申请,并且在申请需要提供在塔州的居住证明(过去12个月的bank statement,水电、煤气和网费的账单、塔州地址的信件等等)。这条改动,其实对于塔州的同学来说:意味着申请时需要一些额外的材料、在上学期间不能长时间离开塔州(一般情况下一年内超过三个月的时间不在塔州即意味着长时间离开)还意味着州政府担保的申请不能在一毕业就进行,如果你在2月份入学,就需要在第二年的2月份才能申请,而不是在刚毕业的11月份,这会造成三个月的延迟。虽然新版中没有提及CSOL,但移民是默认你要做职业评估的,所以并不代表这项发生了什么变化。9 |; e2 t- e  G: `. t
  但总的说来,如果你在塔州读书,基本也不会长期离开塔州,提供塔州居住证明也只不过是多准备一些材料而已,影响有一些,但不至于天翻地覆。接下来我们看对于已经有工作offer的童鞋们情况怎样:
  Q& \3 H" k5 L, a0 _6 g  类别二如果有工作邀请job offe:
4 T2 U" O: h% ?0 D  旧版要求:
! y' E4 f; S$ e' g- Y0 C  A formal job offer for a job that is based in Tasmania and in-line with your skills assessment (for a minimum of 35 hours per week). Evidence of the job offer needs to be attached to the application (this could be a contract or formal letter providing an offer of employment)*; and- a& v+ p. l! B
  Nominated occupation on the Consolidated Sponsored Occupation List (CSOL); and
8 ]" h5 ]9 A7 E% A/ V2 [  Genuine intention to live and work in Tasmania as well as sufficient funds to cover relocation and resettlement costs.
9 P- u9 ?- d& Q$ Z( T3 n  新版要求:  q$ _6 q# g/ P+ j
  To be considered for this category you must have a formal job offer for a job that is based in Tasmania that is in-line with your skills assessment. Evidence of the job offer needs to be attached to the application (this could be an employment contract or formal letter providing an offer of employment).8 b/ N) C' o$ x9 d
  You can meet this requirement if you work 35 hours per week in one full-time job or in two or more part-time jobs. You can include any paid employment, and you will need to be able to provide evidence of your employment claims.
* a# u9 b  X; F  j  x  The employer offering you employment must have been actively operating their business in Tasmania for the past 12 months. There needs to be a genuine need for your position within the business. This may be satisfied if there is:
/ O) a* f- X( ?1 o  K4 w5 O  an existing, current and genuine need for your position within the business, [. _) d# F# z! w' X- d" Y
  an ongoing need for your position and the capacity for the business to sustain the nominated position.
: C( c" ]* T- L6 C9 [# ]0 c# R+ u  分析
# f  L5 Y& u0 |8 ?( ]  p& S  对于那些有塔州工作邀请的童鞋来说,有什么变化呢?' @% A0 h% h; S% a  ^
  可以看出新版中依旧要求是塔州正式工作,每周工作时长超过35小时,但对工作形式作了更加细化的表述,申请人可以选择做一份全职,或者多份兼职工作,只要每周工作超过35小时即可./ _2 |5 O1 G9 f0 Q$ v% l
  新版中影响相对较大的改动是现在给你发offer的公司在你申请之前的12个月必须一直在塔州本地运营,而且你所做的职位是出于公司正常运营的需要,公司的业务对这个职位也有持续的需求,而且公司也有能力长久维持这个职位。
# L) f8 z) d! \$ j  前半部分是属于硬性需求,12个月的营运时间使得小伙伴们在接到公司offer的时候不得不考虑到公司的背景情况,无形间增加了一些难度,而后半部分其实很难界定,其中会有主观因素参与进来。后半部分其实是与新改动中的免责条款息息相关的,是为了可以把这些因素都纳入州担保审核的考虑范围而进行的铺垫。我们来看看新加入的免责条款。
9 `) [3 n9 O" [" t( Z3 E( U  免责条款:0 `, M* V4 y' n# E* W
  Please note that meeting any of the abovementioned nomination requirements does not guarantee that an application will be successful.' L# a9 V3 R  q. l6 J7 o, Z
  Every application for visa nomination is assessed individually with a focus on your ability to address a number of assessment criteria, including:
- t- U9 ~+ U- D6 Z0 y  your ability to meet the minimum requirements,
1 y$ s5 q$ W, x" v  the demand for your particular skills and exper tise, and your ability to find work in Tasmania,
9 \, L# [9 H$ |0 G- L6 J: @  the suitability and transferability of your qualifications, skills and experience - including any specialist capabilities - to the needs of Tasmania’s labour market, and
8 k7 a8 q, j  S0 X, @! G& i  your ability and commitment to establishing yourself, and any dependents, in Tasmania with a view to your prospects for long-term settlement in the state.. x$ P( C3 ?4 J% |4 c! P/ Z7 K' z+ @
  分析) S3 b8 l( O. s+ {7 \% d: o% N
  第一句话说得大义凛然,却让人望而生畏:即使符合以上条件,申请也并不能保证成功。8 |& o. D! m& P7 g: }8 U' R) T" g
  这意味着审核人可以有更多的理由来拒绝一份申请,而更多的因素也会被纳入考虑范围内,比如塔州劳动力市场的需求,你个人的技能、专业、学历与经验,以及你在塔州找到工作的可能性等等。即使你已经拿到了工作的offer,就像上文所说,可能你所工作的公司的情况和其业务与你职位的结合状况,都会被纳入考量范畴。% f& K) `/ j9 r) l+ P6 h
  塔州作出这些改动的原因可能是因为其一直饱受虚假申请的骚扰,所以才会在一定程度上收紧政策。但是可以看出,对于在塔州学习或者已经有塔州正规公司的offer的小伙伴们,想走塔州政府担保的话,申请流程方面受到的冲击还是有限的,可能只是多提供几份材料而已。, \  G5 T; j: L
  但同学们也一定要记住,上面州担保要求只是最低要求,而新发布的免责条款就要求童鞋们一定要在各方各面完善自己的简历,使得你能够在申请者中脱颖而出。比如在学习期间多做兼职和志愿工作,积极寻找塔州本地工作和融入本地社区。此外塔州的观光旅游业,餐饮行业(厨师),医疗行业都有一定的行业缺口,需要专业人才的加入。结合着劳动力市场需求的考量,如果还没有选择好自己要来塔州读什么的小伙伴们,可以把这些热门行业考虑进去,届时可能会对获得邀请起到一定的帮助。小伙伴们还可以关注下塔州最近将会再次推出的TSOL职业清单,来根据塔州的劳动力需求而制定自己的下一步的学习计划,这样便可增加受邀的成功率。: ?7 A- ~! q+ `( F1 x1 ^
  6 |) K" X6 w' b" Z- C1 ^
! ^5 ]3 D, S1 k( j2 w1 y
发表于 2017-4-1 16:23:52 | 显示全部楼层

举报

回复|
用户头像
本帖最后由 far0 于 2017-3-31 22:22 编辑
  Q* s: t$ X, l* a8 y
+ }& u1 Q8 T9 a/ t3 I$ W: N综合来看这项改动其实是相当于塔州政府给自己留了些后路,但即便如此塔州州政府担保的要求依旧相对较低、仍不失为一个拿永居身份的好选择。
发表于 2017-4-1 16:23:53 | 显示全部楼层

举报

回复| 支持 | 反对 |
您需要登录后才可以回帖 登录 | 注册

本版积分规则

小黑屋|手机版|太傻 ( 京ICP证101000号,京ICP备11024005号,京公网安备11010502024134 )

GMT+8, 2017-6-29 20:21 , Processed in 0.038938 second(s), 12 queries , Gzip On, Apc On.

© 2001-2015 taisha.org

快速回复 快速回复 返回顶部 返回列表